BSFC scores always shown first. Saturday matches kick off at 3 p.m. Midweek games kick off at 7.45 p.m. unless otherwise stated. For match posters click on the red button next to the appropriate fixture.

Date Day Venue Opponent Badge Competition Result Attendance Table Report
9/7/13 Tue H Southend Utd PSF 1-3 341 N/A N/A
13/7/13 Sat H Colchester Utd PSF 0-2 314 N/A N/A
16/7/13 Tue A Heybridge Swifts PSF 5-1 N/A N/A N/A
20/7/13 Sat H Cambridge Utd PSF 0-2 355 N/A N/A
24/7/13 Wed H Stevenage XI PSF 2-1 133 N/A N/A
30/7/13 Tue A Billericay Town PSF 4-0 N/A N/A N/A
1/8/13 Thu H Ware HCC 6-1 N/A N/A
3/8/13 Sat H Leiston PSF 2-1 N/A N/A N/A
6/8/13 Tue A Enfield Town PSF 1-2 N/A N/A N/A
10/8/13 Sat A Corby Town PSF 5-0 N/A N/A N/A
17/8/13 Sat H Bath City 1-2 417 14th
19/8/13 Mon A Boreham Wood 2-2 251 13th
24/8/13 Sat A Sutton Utd 2-1 405 9th
26/8/13 Mon H Bromley 1-0 451 6th
31/8/13 Sat A Maidenhead Utd 2-2 384 8th
7/9/13 Sat H Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 428 6th
14/9/13 Sat A Dorchester Town 3-1 373 4th
21/9/13 Sat A Eastbourne Borough 1-4 514 7th
29/9/13 Sun A Hendon FC – 2nd Qual 5-0 269 N/A
5/10/13 Sat H Gosport Borough 4-0 504 4th
12/10/13 Sat A Chipstead FC 6-1 204 N/A
19/10/13 Sat A Hayes & Yeading Utd 3-2 136 4th
22/10/13 Tue H Ebbsfleet Utd 3-2 511 2nd
26/10/13 Sat A Forest Green Rovers 1-0 789 N/A
2/11/13 Sat H Tonbridge Angels 2-1 573 3rd
10/11/13 Sun H Northampton Town – 1st round proper 1-2 1,102,548
(1.1 million via ITV)
N/A
16/11/13 Sat A Whitehawk – FA Trophy 3rd Qual 1-2 107 N/A
23/11/13 Sat A Whitehawk 1-1 159 3rd
28/11/13 Thu H Billericay Town Friendly 1-2 N/A N/A
30/11/13 Sat H Stockport County Friendly 5-2 N/A N/A
3/12/13 Tue H Cheshunt HSC 2nd Round 2-0 121 N/A
7/12/13 Sat A Staines Town 0-2 230 7th
10/12/13 Tue A Weston-Super-Mare 2-2 124 6th
21/12/13 Sat H Basingstoke Town 5-3 357 5th
26/12/13 Thu A Chelmsford City 1-2 728 6th
28/12/13 Sat H Boreham Wood 1-3 430 6th
4/1/14 Sat A Dover Athletic 3-2 615 4th
14/1/14 Tue A Royston Town HCC – SF 1-0 131 N/A
18/1/14 Sat A Ebbsfleet Utd 1-2 907 5th
21/1/14 Tue H Barnet HSC – QF 3-0 109 N/A
1/2/14 Sat A Bath City 1-2 547 10th
4/2/14 Tue H Staines Town 1-0 288 8th
22/2/14 Sat A Concord Rangers 2-0 212 8th
8/3/14 Sat A Tonbridge Angels 1-1 406 10th
11/3/14 Tue H Dorchester Town 1-1 257 9th
13/3/14 Thu H Hayes & Yeading 0-0 244 9th
15/3/14 Sat A Eastleigh 2-4 601 9th
18/3/14 Tue H Concord Rangers 0-1 264 11th
20/3/14 Thu H Hemel Hempstead HSC – SF 3-0 96 N/A
22/3/14 Sat H Farnborough 1-3 360 11th
25/3/14 Tue H Whitehawk 1-2 226 12th
27/3/14 Thu H Weston Super Mare 0-0 224 12th
29/3/14 Sat A Gosport Borough 1-2 1010 13th
1/4/14 Tue H Eastleigh 2-2 268 13th
3/4/14 Thu H Eastbourne Borough 1-0 231 12th
5/4/14 Sat H Dover Athletic 2-2 451 12th
8/4/14 Tue A Farnborough 2-4 291 12th
10/4/14 Thu H Chelmsford City 1-1 755 12th
12/4/14 Sat A Basingstoke Town 0-0 200 12th
14/4/14 Mon A Havant & Waterlooville 0-2 462 12th
17/4/14 Thur A Hitchin Town Match at Letchworth HCC – Final 2-2 367 Win 4-3 pens
19/4/14 Sat H Sutton Utd 1-2 478 13th
21/4/14 Mon A Bromley 2-3 549 13th
23/4/14 Wed A Boreham Wood HSC Final 1-1 240 Lost 3-1 pens
26/4/13 Sat H Maidenhead Utd 1-1 430 15th