100 Club – February winners

Categories: Uncategorized

money2

The BSFC Supporters’ Club 100 Club February draw was made at Saturday’ s thriller against East Thurrock, with the following winners:

1st £150 Nigel Bentley
2nd £50 David Ewart
3rd £25 Colin Monk

 

To join the 100 Club and give yourself a chance of winning cash on a monthly basis as well as helping BSFC, click here http://www.bsfc.co.uk/100-club/

January winners

1st £150 Sid Oxborrow
2nd £50  David Wright
3rd £25 Les Abrams

December winners

1st £300 A Sydes
2nd £50 D Swain
3rd £25 R Plume

November winners

1st £150 June Taylor
2nd £50 Les Abrams
3rd £25 Alan South

October winners

£150 Brian Hockley
£50 Peter Bantick
£25 Tom McGowan

September winners

£150 Ian Puncher
£50 Nigel Bentley
£25 Bernard Moule

August winners

£150 Fred Plume
£50 Andy Koven
£25 John Turner

July winners

1st £150 John Tabor
2nd £50 Bob Ewart
3rd £25 Amy Kettridge.

June winners

1st £150 Kevin Ellis
2nd £50 Colin Monk
3rd £25 Phillip Wood.

May winners

1st £150 David Wright
2nd £50 Phil Cloughly
3rd £25 Darren Woollard

April winners

1st £150 Tim Hancock
2nd £50 Tim Hancock
3rd £25 John Lightfoot

March winners

1st £150 Graeme Auger
2nd £50 Dennis Wright
3rd £25 Susan Ewart

February winners

1st £150 Del & Gill Platten.
2nd £50 Glen Thurley.
3rd £25 Martin Baghurst.

January winners

1st £150 Mary Duckworth
Fe2nd £50 David Wright
3rd £25 Daryl Hoare

December winners

1st £300 Darren Woollard.
2nd £50 Paul Hills.
3rd £25 Gerald Searing.

November winners

1st £150 Alan Snook
2nd £50 Adam Sydes
3rd £25 Bruce Whitbread.

October winners

£150 John Tabor
£50 John Allport
£25 Alan Phair.

September winners

1st £150 Andy Stalley
2nd £50 Les Abrams
3rd £25 Anne Turner

August winners:

1st £150 Tom Gardiner.
2nd £50 Colin Monk.
3rd £25 Andrew Bubien.

 

July winners

£150 – Dennis Wright

£50 – Brian Bayford

£25 – Darren Woolard

June winners

£150 – Nigel Sheppard

£50 – Reg Allington

£25 – David Finn

May winners

£150 – Michele Chambers

£50 – Keith Reed

£25 – Mick Sleeman

April winners

1st £150 Bob Ewart
2nd £50 Susan Ewart
3rd £25 Adam Sydes

March winners

1st £150 Mark Morton

2nd £50 David Finn

3rd £25 Kevin Dunn

 

February winners:

1st £150 Peter Bantick

2nd £50 Nigel Bentley

3rd £25 Steve Couzens

January winners:

1st £150 Roy Fowler

2nd £50 Darren Woollard

3rd ,£25 Brian Hockey

December winners:

£300 Brian Hockey
£50 Bob Miller
£25 Del & Gill Platten

November winners

1st £150 Michael Sleeman
2nd £50 Steve Rose
3rd £25 Alan Wylie.

October winners

1st £150 Steve Rose
2nd £50 Bob Miller
3rd £25 Tim Lamb

September winners

1st £150 Darren White
2nd £50 Brian Moore
3rd £25 Tim Lamb

August winners

1st £150 Colin Monk
2nd £50 Brian Hockley
3rd £25 Ron Smith

July winners

£150       Pete Bantick          # 14

£50         Colin Monk            # 54

£25         Mary Oakley         # 49

100 clubbs1 British currency

June winners

£150.00 – Dennis Wright

£50.00 – Bernard Moule

£25.00 – Simon Gentry

May winners

£150.00 – Jeremy Oxborrow

£50.00 – R A Smith

£25.00 – Gareth Stephens

 

Author: Dave Ryan